Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Ficus Hillii 20cm

Botanical Name: Ficus microcarpa Hillii
Common Names: Hills Weeping Fig
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Upright, Weeping
Typical Availability High
Description:

A versatile Australian native, naturally occurring as a rain forest tree in Queensland this plant can adapt to just about any condition. It can be pruned to any shape and is commonly grown as a clipped hedge or topiary available as a standard. Its glossy green dense foliage gives a lush look to the landscape.

Mature Height: 10-25m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Syzygium  australe - (Syzygium australe             )
Syzygium australe
Full Details >>
Acmena  smithii - (Acmena smithii                )
Acmena smithii
Full Details >>
Syzygium australe Bush Christmas - (Syzygium Bush Christmas       )
Syzygium Bush Christmas
Full Details >>
Waterhousia floribunda - (Waterhousea floribunda        )
Waterhousea floribunda
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
FICHIL-40
Ficus Hillii 40cm
Wantirna
2
Want pricing?Click to login
FICHIL-40
Ficus Hillii 40cm
Willawong
2
Want pricing?Click to login
top