Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Ficus Emerald 25cm 3Ft STD

Botanical Name: Ficus hillii Emerald
Common Names: Emerald Fig
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Indoor Plant, Shrub, Tree, Tropical
Plant Habit: Conical, Dense, Weeping
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

A very hardy evergreen tree commonly used for topiary standards with dense shiny green foliage and a smooth grey trunk. A great feature plant in containers. Flowers are insignificant. Also available as Standards.

Mature Height: 10-25m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
FICEME-25-3FST
Wantirna
4
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Ficus  hillii Flash - (Ficus Flash                   )
Ficus Flash
Full Details >>
Ficus benjamina Ebony - (Ficus Ebony                   )
Ficus Ebony
Full Details >>
Ficus microcarpa Hillii - (Ficus Hillii                  )
Ficus Hillii
Full Details >>
Syzygium paniculatum Backyard Bliss - (Syzygium Backyard Bliss       )
Syzygium Backyard Bliss
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
FICEME-20-2FST
Ficus Emerald 20cm 2FT Std
Werribee
8
Want pricing?Click to login
FICEME-20-2FST
Ficus Emerald 20cm 2FT Std
Wantirna
23
Want pricing?Click to login
FICEME-25-PT
Ficus Emerald 25cm Plait Trunk
Thomastown
33
Want pricing?Click to login
FICEME-25-3FST
Ficus Emerald 25cm 3Ft STD
Wantirna
4
Want pricing?Click to login
FICEME-30-3FST
Ficus Emerald 30cm 3F ST
Werribee
14
Want pricing?Click to login
FICEME-30-4FST
Ficus Emerald 30cm 4F ST
Wantirna
1
Want pricing?Click to login
FICEME-30-4FST
Ficus Emerald 30cm 4F ST
Thomastown
40
Want pricing?Click to login
top