Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Fatsia japonica 17cm

Botanical Name: Fatsia japonica
Common Names: Fatsi , Paper plant , Japanese Aralia
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Indoor Plant, Shrub, Tropical
Plant Habit: Horizontal Branching, Irregular shaped, Rounded, Shrub - Like, Spreading
Typical Availability High
Description:

A fast growing, evergreen shrub reaching 3.5m. Grown for its enormous, striking, glossy green foliage it can be used as a garden shrub or grown as a house plant. Clusters of white flowers on long stalks appear in Autumn, followed by black berries. Use as a strikingly exotic architectural plant in the following situations: indoors, in containers, courtyards and for shady tropical gardens.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Semi-Shade, Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
FATJAP-17
Werribee
27
Want pricing?Click to login
FATJAP-17
Thomastown
72
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Rhapis excelsa - (Rhapis excelsa                )
Rhapis excelsa
Full Details >>
Viburnum odoratissimum Emerald Lustre - (Viburnum Emerald Lustre       )
Viburnum Emerald Lustre
Full Details >>
Dracaena marginata - (Dracaena marginata            )
Dracaena marginata
Full Details >>
Cordyline fruiticosa - (Cordyline fruticosa           )
Cordyline fruticosa
Full Details >>
Monstera deliciosa - (Monstera deliciosa            )
Monstera deliciosa
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
FATJAP-17
Fatsia japonica 17cm
Werribee
27
Want pricing?Click to login
FATJAP-17
Fatsia japonica 17cm
Thomastown
72
Want pricing?Click to login
FATJAP-20
Fatsia japonica 20cm
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
FATJAP-20
Fatsia japonica 20cm
Werribee
23
Want pricing?Click to login
top