Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Euphorbia Tasmanian Tiger 14cm

Botanical Name: Euphorbia wulfenii Tasmanian Tiger
Common Names: Variegated Euphorbia , Mediterranean Spurge
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Perennial, Shrub
Plant Habit: Rounded
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Tasmanian Tiger is a stunning new Euphorbia that has distinctive and showy, variegated foliage. This foliage features wide, cream coloured margins and dark green centers. Cream and white flower bracts emerge in early spring and continue to look amazing well into summer.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
EUPTTI-14
Langwarrin
29
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Euphorbia chariacias wulfenii - (Euphorbia wulfenii            )
Euphorbia wulfenii
Full Details >>
Euphorbia  martinii - (Euphorbia x martinii          )
Euphorbia x martinii
Full Details >>
Euphorbia  characias ssp. wulfenii  Silver Swan - (Euphorbia Silver Swan         )
Euphorbia Silver Swan
Full Details >>
Euphorbia hybrid  Diamond Frost - (Euphorbia Diamond Frost       )
Euphorbia Diamond Frost
Full Details >>
Westringia brevifolia var raleighii Sea Mist - (Westringia Sea Mist           )
Westringia Sea Mist
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
EUPTTI-14
Euphorbia Tasmanian Tiger 14cm
Langwarrin
29
Want pricing?Click to login
top