Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Euonymus Silver Rocket 14cm

Botanical Name: Euonymus japonicus Silver Rocket
Common Names: Evergreen Spindle , Japanese Spindle , Silver Rocket
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Shrub - Like, Upright
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Euonymus Silver Rocket is a great, compact growing shrub with stunning white and green variegated foliage. Silver Rocket, growing 1m high x 75 cm wide, is a very hardy and low maintenance plant with a compact upright habit. It’s fantastic for hedges and borders and adds a nice fresh contrast to the garden all year.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
EUOSR-14
Wantirna
12
Want pricing?Click to login
EUOSR-14
Langwarrin
32
Want pricing?Click to login
EUOSR-14
Vineyard
23
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Euonymus japonicus Green Rocket - (Euonymus Green Rocket         )
Euonymus Green Rocket
Full Details >>
Buxus sempevirens Suffruticosa - (Buxus Suffruticosa            )
Buxus Suffruticosa
Full Details >>
Euonymus japonicus Aureomarginatus - (Euonymus Aureomarginatus      )
Euonymus Aureomarginatus
Full Details >>
Coprosma hybrid Tequila Sunrise - (Coprosma Tequila Sunrise      )
Coprosma Tequila Sunrise
Full Details >>
Murraya  paniculata - (Murraya paniculata            )
Murraya paniculata
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
EUOSR-14
Euonymus Silver Rocket 14cm
Wantirna
12
Want pricing?Click to login
EUOSR-14
Euonymus Silver Rocket 14cm
Langwarrin
32
Want pricing?Click to login
EUOSR-14
Euonymus Silver Rocket 14cm
Vineyard
23
Want pricing?Click to login
top