Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 20cm

Botanical Name: elaecarpus reticulatus prima donna
Common Names: Blueberry Ash
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Tree, Tropical
Plant Habit: Conical, Dense, Upright
Description:

A popular medium evergreen Australian native tree commonly known as the Blueberry Ash. A versatile tree which can be used from small gardens through to streetscapes and is great for hedging or screening, producing clusters of pale pink flowers in spring through to early summer and growing up to 7-9m high.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
ELAPD-20
Willawong
9
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Elaeocarpus reticulatus - (Elaeocarpus reticulatus       )
Elaeocarpus reticulatus
Full Details >>
Elaeocarpus eumundi - (Elaeocarpus eumundi           )
Elaeocarpus eumundi
Full Details >>
Acmena smithii Cherry Surprise - (Acmena Cherry Surprise        )
Acmena Cherry Surprise
Full Details >>
Acmena smithii  Speed Screen - (Acmena Speed Screen           )
Acmena Speed Screen
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ELAPD-20
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 20cm
Willawong
9
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-20
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 20cm
Merrimac
24
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-20L
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 20L
Merrimac
8
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-20L
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 20L
Willawong
5
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-30
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 30cm
Willawong
8
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-30
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 30cm
Vineyard
5
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-40
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 40cm
Wantirna
28
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-40
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 40cm
Langwarrin
4
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-40
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 40cm
Thomastown
9
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-40
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 40cm
Werribee
8
Want pricing?Click to login
ELAPD-45L
Elaeocarpus Prima Donna 45L
Merrimac
1
Want pricing?Click to login
top