Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Dracaena draco 25cm

Botanical Name: Dracaena draco
Common Names: Dragon Tree , Dragon's Blood Tree
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Upright
Description:

Architecturally striking thick-trunked evergreen tree which branches widely. Rosettes of thick blue-green sword-like foliage are soft to touch. Dragon Tree's can live for 400 years. Flowers are insignificant and followed by orange berries in summer. Dragon's Blood Trees get their name from the reddish resin from wounds. This was used to varnish violins. Grows very slowly to 5m tall.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
DRADRA-25
Thomastown
27
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Yucca  elephantipes - (Yucca elephantipes            )
Yucca elephantipes
Full Details >>
Yucca filamentosa - (Yucca filamentosa             )
Yucca filamentosa
Full Details >>
Dracaena marginata - (Dracaena marginata            )
Dracaena marginata
Full Details >>
Doryanthes palmeri - (Doryanthes palmeri            )
Doryanthes palmeri
Full Details >>
Aloidendron barbarae - (Aloidendron barbarae          )
Aloidendron barbarae
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
DRADRA-100L
Dracaena draco 100L
Merrimac
2
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-100L
Dracaena draco 100L
Willawong
1
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-100L
Dracaena draco 100L
Vineyard
3
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-25
Dracaena draco 25cm
Thomastown
27
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-25
Dracaena draco 25cm
Merrimac
4
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-25
Dracaena draco 25cm
Langwarrin
5
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-30
Dracaena draco 30cm
Thomastown
21
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-30
Dracaena draco 30cm
Werribee
12
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-40
Dracaena draco 40cm
Willawong
4
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-40
Dracaena draco 40cm
Wantirna
1
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-40
Dracaena draco 40cm
Merrimac
3
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-40
Dracaena draco 40cm
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-30
Dracaena draco 30cm
Vineyard
20
Want pricing?Click to login
DRADRA-30
Dracaena draco 30cm
Langwarrin
15
Want pricing?Click to login
top