Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Dietes bicolor 14cm

Botanical Name: Dietes bicolor
Common Names: Africa Iris , Fortnight Iris , Peacock Flower
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Grass / Strappy / Tuft
Plant Habit: Clumping
Typical Availability High
Description:

An evergreen, rhizomatous perennial with upright, lime-green leaves growing to approx 1m in length. This Dietes forms a dense clump of foliage to approx 90cm. Pale yellow iris-like flowers appear spring and throughout summer. Mass plant for a showy display, use dotted throughout borders or as a low, informal hedge.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
DIEBIC-14
Merrimac
34
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-14
Langwarrin
8
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Dietes  iridoides - (Dietes iridioides             )
Dietes iridioides
Full Details >>
Lomandra longifolia Tanika - (Lomandra Tanika               )
Lomandra Tanika
Full Details >>
Dietes grandiflora - (Dietes grandiflora            )
Dietes grandiflora
Full Details >>
Lomandra longifolia Verday - (Lomandra Verday               )
Lomandra Verday
Full Details >>
Lomandra confertifolia ssp. Pallida Little Pal - (Lomandra Little Pal           )
Lomandra Little Pal
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
DIEBIC-7
Dietes bicolor 7cm
Thomastown
14
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-14
Dietes bicolor 14cm
Werribee
24
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-14
Dietes bicolor 14cm
Wantirna
66
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-14
Dietes bicolor 14cm
Thomastown
16
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-10
Dietes bicolor 10cm
Merrimac
89
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-10
Dietes bicolor 10cm
Willawong
45
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-10
Dietes bicolor 10cm
Wantirna
20
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-10
Dietes bicolor 10cm
Thomastown
20
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-10
Dietes bicolor 10cm
Langwarrin
5
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-14
Dietes bicolor 14cm
Merrimac
34
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-14
Dietes bicolor 14cm
Langwarrin
8
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-20
Dietes bicolor 20cm
Thomastown
7
Want pricing?Click to login
DIEBIC-20
Dietes bicolor 20cm
Willawong
12
Want pricing?Click to login
top