Close

Dianella tas Variegata 14cm

Botanical Name: Dianella tasmanica Variegated
Common Names: Variegated Flax Lily
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft, Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping, Tufting
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Native evergreen perennial with arching, strappy variegated leaves. Clusters of star-shaped bright blue flowers appear in Spring and throughout Summer and are followed by decorative glossy blue berries. Berries aren't only attractive, but are also edible. Growing to approx 1m this is an ideal choice for poolsides, containers, mass planted in borders and also dry shade.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Any
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
DIATASVG-14
Merrimac
3
Want pricing?Click to login
DIATASVG-14
Langwarrin
26
Want pricing?Click to login
DIATASVG-14
Werribee
26
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location(s):

Dianella ensifolia Border Silver - (Dianella Border Silver        )
Dianella Border Silver
Full Details >>
Dianella enifolia Border White - (Dianella Border White         )
Dianella Border White
Full Details >>
Dianella tasmanica Destiny - (Dianella Destiny              )
Dianella Destiny
Full Details >>
Dianella tasmanica Wyeena - (Dianella Wyeena               )
Dianella Wyeena
Full Details >>
Dianella  revoluta Silver Streak - (Dianella Silver Streak        )
Dianella Silver Streak
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
DIATASVG-14
Dianella tas Variegata 14cm
Merrimac
3
Want pricing?Click to login
DIATASVG-14
Dianella tas Variegata 14cm
Langwarrin
26
Want pricing?Click to login
DIATASVG-14
Dianella tas Variegata 14cm
Werribee
26
Want pricing?Click to login
top