Close

Dianella longifolia 14cm

Botanical Name: Dianella longifolia
Common Names: Pale Flax Lily , Smooth Flax Lily
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft
Plant Habit: Clumping, Tufting
Description:

Versatile strappy green leaved native grass with pretty purple/blue star shaped flowers that sit on flower spikes above the foliage. Flowers are followed by attractive purple berries. Great choice for dry shade, revegatation works and for vertical accent. Plant 30cm apart for mass planting. Grows approx 80cm tall.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Semi-Shade, Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
DIALON-14
Werribee
53
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location(s):

Dianella tasmanica - (Dianella tasmanica            )
Dianella tasmanica
Full Details >>
Orthrosanthus multiflorus - (Orthrosanthus multiflorus     )
Orthrosanthus multiflorus
Full Details >>
Dianella  revoluta Little Rev - (Dianella Little Rev           )
Dianella Little Rev
Full Details >>
Patersonia occidentalis - (Patersonia occidentalis       )
Patersonia occidentalis
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
DIALON-10
Dianella longifolia 10cm
Thomastown
19
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-10
Dianella longifolia 10cm
Werribee
24
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-10
Dianella longifolia 10cm
Wantirna
26
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-10
Dianella longifolia 10cm
Langwarrin
48
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-12
Dianella longifolia 12cm
Thomastown
52
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Werribee
55
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Werribee
7
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Langwarrin
20
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Langwarrin
12
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Wantirna
23
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Wantirna
47
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Langwarrin
25
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Wantirna
24
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Langwarrin
22
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Thomastown
24
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Werribee
31
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Thomastown
54
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Werribee
38
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Werribee
53
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Langwarrin
29
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Langwarrin
82
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Thomastown
16
Want pricing?Click to login
DIALON-14
Dianella longifolia 14cm
Werribee
33
Want pricing?Click to login
top