Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Dianella caerulea 14cm

Botanical Name: Dianella caerulea
Common Names: Blue Flax Lily , Paroo Lily
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft
Plant Habit: Clumping, Tufting
Description:

Flax like clumping native with erect, strappy leaves to 1m in length. Blue, star-shaped Spring flowers followed by purple berries. Great for dry, shady conditions under trees.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Any
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
DIACAE-14
Werribee
73
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Thomastown
37
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Langwarrin
23
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Vineyard
71
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Merrimac
42
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Dianella tasmanica - (Dianella tasmanica            )
Dianella tasmanica
Full Details >>
Dianella  caerulea Cassa Blue - (Dianella Cassa Blue           )
Dianella Cassa Blue
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
DIACAE-10
Dianella caerulea 10cm
Merrimac
72
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-10
Dianella caerulea 10cm
Wantirna
25
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-10
Dianella caerulea 10cm
Thomastown
64
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-10
Dianella caerulea 10cm
Werribee
1
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Dianella caerulea 14cm
Werribee
73
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Dianella caerulea 14cm
Thomastown
37
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Dianella caerulea 14cm
Langwarrin
23
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Dianella caerulea 14cm
Vineyard
71
Want pricing?Click to login
DIACAE-14
Dianella caerulea 14cm
Merrimac
42
Want pricing?Click to login
top