Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Dianella brevicaulis 14cm

Botanical Name: Dianella brevicaulis
Common Names: Coast Flax Lily , Small Flower Flax Lily
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft
Plant Habit: Clumping, Tufting
Description:

Tufting perennial with arching long strap-like leaves. Blue flowers on stems in summer are concealed in the foliage. No pruning required. Versatile and attractive, this plant is useful in commercial and residential settings. Berries are edible and feed native birds. Grows approx 50cm x 50cm.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Dianella tasmanica - (Dianella tasmanica            )
Dianella tasmanica
Full Details >>
Dianella  revoluta Little Rev - (Dianella Little Rev           )
Dianella Little Rev
Full Details >>
Liriope muscari Evergreen Giant - (Liriope Evergreen Giant       )
Liriope Evergreen Giant
Full Details >>
Dianella tasmanica Emerald Arch - (Dianella Emerald Arch         )
Dianella Emerald Arch
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
DIABREV-14
Dianella brevicaulis 14cm
Langwarrin
7
Want pricing?Click to login
DIABREV-14
Dianella brevicaulis 14cm
Wantirna
47
Want pricing?Click to login
top