Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Cycas revoluta 14cm

Botanical Name: Cycas revoluta
Common Names: Cycad , Sago Palm , Japanese Sago Palm
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Palm / Cycad
Plant Habit: Rosette, Rounded
Description:

Very slow growing, primitive cycad that's often referred to as a 'living fossil'. Dark green feathery leaves top a rugged trunk. Performs well in pots. Take care near paths as the foliage is quite spiky. Great for tropical and formal planting schemes.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Zamia  furfuracea - (Zamia furfuracea              )
Zamia furfuracea
Full Details >>
Cycas thouarsii - (Cycas thouarsii               )
Cycas thouarsii
Full Details >>
Agave attenuata - (Agave attenuata               )
Agave attenuata
Full Details >>
lepidozamia peroffskyana - (Lepidozamia peroffskyana      )
Lepidozamia peroffskyana
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CYCREV-14
Cycas revoluta 14cm
Thomastown
141
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-14
Cycas revoluta 14cm
Langwarrin
82
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-14
Cycas revoluta 14cm
Werribee
121
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-14
Cycas revoluta 14cm
Merrimac
36
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-14
Cycas revoluta 14cm
Wantirna
61
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-20
Cycas revoluta 20cm
Werribee
30
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-20
Cycas revoluta 20cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-20
Cycas revoluta 20cm
Merrimac
21
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-20
Cycas revoluta 20cm
Willawong
21
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-20
Cycas revoluta 20cm
Thomastown
10
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-20
Cycas revoluta 20cm
Vineyard
7
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-25
Cycas revoluta 25cm
Thomastown
33
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-25
Cycas revoluta 25cm
Vineyard
4
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-25
Cycas revoluta 25cm
Wantirna
33
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-25
Cycas revoluta 25cm
Willawong
11
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-25
Cycas revoluta 25cm
Werribee
26
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-30
Cycas revoluta 30cm
Vineyard
19
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-30
Cycas revoluta 30cm
Thomastown
21
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-30
Cycas revoluta 30cm
Werribee
28
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-30
Cycas revoluta 30cm
Wantirna
16
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-40
Cycas revoluta 40cm
Werribee
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-40
Cycas revoluta 40cm
Vineyard
4
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-45L
Cycas revoluta 45L
Vineyard
4
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-100TK
Cycas revoluta 100TK
Werribee
2
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-100TK
Cycas revoluta 100TK
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-70TK
Cycas revoluta 70cm Trunk
Werribee
1
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-90TK
Cycas revoluta 90cm Trunk
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
CYCREV-150L
Cycas revoluta 150L
Thomastown
1
Want pricing?Click to login
top