Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Cupressus semp Glauca 30cm

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens Glauca
Common Names: Pencil Pine , Conifer , Blue Italian Conifer
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Conifer
Plant Habit: Columnar, Upright Narrow, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

A stunning conifer with brilliant blue-green foliage growing in a a very tight, erect column. Ideal as a feature tree, for narrow driveway planting or planted as a screen. Easy care, no pruning necessary. Grows approx 4m tall x 80cm wide.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
CUPSEMGL-30
Willawong
9
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Juniperus scopulorum syn virginiana Skyrocket - (Juniperus Skyrocket           )
Juniperus Skyrocket
Full Details >>
Cupressus  sempervirens Swanes Gold - (Cupressus Swanes Gold         )
Cupressus Swanes Gold
Full Details >>
Cupressus sempervirens Glauca - (Cupressus sempervirens Glauca )
Cupressus sempervirens Glauca
Full Details >>
Syzygium  australe Pinnacle - (Syzygium Pinnacle             )
Syzygium Pinnacle
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CUPSEMGL-20
Cupressus semp Glauca 20cm
Merrimac
30
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-20
Cupressus semp Glauca 20cm
Werribee
15
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-20
Cupressus semp Glauca 20cm
Willawong
42
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-25
Cupressus semp Glauca 25cm
Werribee
3
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-25
Cupressus semp Glauca 25cm
Willawong
12
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-25
Cupressus semp Glauca 25cm
Thomastown
13
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-25
Cupressus semp Glauca 25cm
Wantirna
18
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-25
Cupressus semp Glauca 25cm
Langwarrin
17
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-30
Cupressus semp Glauca 30cm
Merrimac
7
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-30
Cupressus semp Glauca 30cm
Willawong
9
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-14
Cupressus semp Glauca 14cm
Wantirna
32
Want pricing?Click to login
CUPSEMGL-25L
Cupressus semp Glauca 25L
Merrimac
7
Want pricing?Click to login
top