Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Correa nummularifolia 14cm

Botanical Name: Correa reflexa nummularifolia
Common Names: Native Fuchsia , Correa
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Groundcover, Shrub
Plant Habit: Prostrate
Typical Availability High
Description:

Hardy semi-prostrate low spreading native shrub with pale lemon / lime green tubular bird attracting flowers in Autumn continuing though to Spring. Foliage is a leathery green. Great for use as a low maintenance groundcover. Tolerates coastal conditions, salt spray and drought.

Mature Height: 15-30cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
CORNUM-14
Werribee
19
Want pricing?Click to login
CORNUM-14
Langwarrin
32
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Rhagodia spinescens - (Rhagodia spinescens           )
Rhagodia spinescens
Full Details >>
Santolina chamaecyparissus - (Santolina chamaecyparissus    )
Santolina chamaecyparissus
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CORNUM-14
Correa nummularifolia 14cm
Werribee
19
Want pricing?Click to login
CORNUM-14
Correa nummularifolia 14cm
Langwarrin
32
Want pricing?Click to login
CORNUM-10
Correa nummularifolia 10cm
Wantirna
16
Want pricing?Click to login
top