Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Correa alba 14cm

Botanical Name: Correa alba
Common Names: White Correa
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Rounded
Typical Availability High
Description:

Dense, grey foliaged native shrub with a rounded habit. White, star-shaped flowers appear in late winter and spring. Grows to approximately 2m in height. Used widely coastal gardens - tolerates salt spray and for hedging.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Atriplex cinerea - (Atriplex cinerea              )
Atriplex cinerea
Full Details >>
Baeckea linifolia - (Baeckea linifolia             )
Baeckea linifolia
Full Details >>
Westringia fruticosa x eremicola Wynyabbie Gem - (Westringia Wynyabbie Gem      )
Westringia Wynyabbie Gem
Full Details >>
Leptospermum  flavescens Cardwell - (Leptospermum Cardwell         )
Leptospermum Cardwell
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CORALB-14
Correa alba 14cm
Thomastown
183
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-14
Correa alba 14cm
Wantirna
209
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-14
Correa alba 14cm
Vineyard
34
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-14
Correa alba 14cm
Langwarrin
78
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-14
Correa alba 14cm
Werribee
231
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-20
Correa alba 20cm
Thomastown
36
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-25
Correa alba 25cm
Werribee
15
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-25
Correa alba 25cm
Langwarrin
15
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-25
Correa alba 25cm
Thomastown
13
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-30
Correa alba 30cm
Wantirna
7
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-30
Correa alba 30cm
Langwarrin
7
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-30
Correa alba 30cm
Werribee
4
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-7
Correa alba 7cm
Werribee
4
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-7
Correa alba 7cm
Langwarrin
10
Want pricing?Click to login
CORALB-7
Correa alba 7cm
Wantirna
5
Want pricing?Click to login
top