Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Cornus Flaviramea 20cm

Botanical Name: Cornus sericea Flaviramea
Common Names: Yellow Twig Dogwood
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Shrub - Like
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Medium deciduous shrub or with dark-green foliage and masses of white flowers during Spring followed by fruit. Attractive autumn foliage colours and yellow winter stems. Grows approx. 1-2m tall x 1-2m wide.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
CORFLA-20
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CORFLA-20
Langwarrin
8
Want pricing?Click to login
CORFLA-20
Werribee
17
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Cordyline     Assorted - (Cordyline Assorted            )
Cordyline Assorted
Full Details >>
Cornus  florida Alba - (Cornus florida Alba           )
Cornus florida Alba
Full Details >>
Cornus  florida Rubra - (Cornus florida Rubra          )
Cornus florida Rubra
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CORFLA-20
Cornus Flaviramea 20cm
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CORFLA-20
Cornus Flaviramea 20cm
Langwarrin
8
Want pricing?Click to login
CORFLA-20
Cornus Flaviramea 20cm
Werribee
17
Want pricing?Click to login
top