Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Cordyline rubra 20cm

Botanical Name: Cordyline fruticosa Rubra
Common Names: Red Cordyline
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Striking, red leaved accent shrub equally as effective as a feature in a pot or mass planted in a tropical landscape. Ideal to create lush, tropical gardens.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Phormium tenax Anna Red - (Phormium Anna Red             )
Phormium Anna Red
Full Details >>
Abelia grandiflora - (Abelia x grandiflora          )
Abelia x grandiflora
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CORRUB-25
Cordyline rubra 25cm
Vineyard
4
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-20
Cordyline rubra 20cm
Wantirna
7
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-20
Cordyline rubra 20cm
Langwarrin
33
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-20
Cordyline rubra 20cm
Werribee
2
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-20
Cordyline rubra 20cm
Willawong
191
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-20
Cordyline rubra 20cm
Merrimac
107
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-20
Cordyline rubra 20cm
Thomastown
142
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-20
Cordyline rubra 20cm
Vineyard
31
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-30
Cordyline rubra 30cm
Merrimac
17
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-30
Cordyline rubra 30cm
Langwarrin
7
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-30
Cordyline rubra 30cm
Werribee
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-30
Cordyline rubra 30cm
Vineyard
3
Want pricing?Click to login
CORRUB-100L
Cordyline Rubra 100L
Merrimac
1
Want pricing?Click to login
top