Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Convolvulus cneorum 14cm

Botanical Name: Convolvulus cneorum
Common Names: Silver Bush , Bush Morning Glory
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Perennial, Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Rounded, Shrub - Like
Typical Availability High
Description:

Silvery, grey leaved foliage and big, white flowers make this a great feature plant or mass planted in a low maintenance garden. A popular evergreen rounded shrub flowering spring and summer ideal for general garden use, containers and rockeries. Grows approx 40cm x 45cm.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
CONCNE-14
Langwarrin
224
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Werribee
159
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Vineyard
35
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Wantirna
435
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Thomastown
257
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Leucophyta brownii - (Leucophyta brownii            )
Leucophyta brownii
Full Details >>
Santolina chamaecyparissus - (Santolina chamaecyparissus    )
Santolina chamaecyparissus
Full Details >>
Helichrysum italicum - (Helichrysum italicum          )
Helichrysum italicum
Full Details >>
Eremophila hybrid Summertime Blue - (Eremophila Summertime Blue    )
Eremophila Summertime Blue
Full Details >>
Leptospermum laevigatum Fore Shore - (Leptospermum Fore Shore       )
Leptospermum Fore Shore
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CONCNE-17
Convolvulus cneorum 17cm
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-17
Convolvulus cneorum 17cm
Wantirna
56
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Convolvulus cneorum 14cm
Langwarrin
224
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Convolvulus cneorum 14cm
Werribee
159
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Convolvulus cneorum 14cm
Vineyard
35
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Convolvulus cneorum 14cm
Wantirna
435
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-14
Convolvulus cneorum 14cm
Thomastown
257
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-20
Convolvulus cneorum 20cm
Wantirna
29
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-20
Convolvulus cneorum 20cm
Thomastown
76
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-20
Convolvulus cneorum 20cm
Werribee
20
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-20
Convolvulus cneorum 20cm
Langwarrin
17
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-20
Convolvulus cneorum 20cm
Vineyard
36
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-10
Convolvulus cneorum 10cm
Vineyard
5
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-7
Convolvulus cneorum 7cm
Werribee
2
Want pricing?Click to login
Convolvulus cneorum 14cm
7
Want pricing?Click to login
Convolvulus cneorum 14cm
28
Want pricing?Click to login
Convolvulus cneorum 14cm
33
Want pricing?Click to login
Convolvulus cneorum 20cm
19
Want pricing?Click to login
CONCNE-30
Convolvulus cneorum 30cm
Thomastown
4
Want pricing?Click to login
top