Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Choisya ternata 25cm

Botanical Name: Choisya ternata
Common Names: Mexican Orange Blossom , Mock Orange
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Rounded
Description:

A rounded, dense shrub with shiny, green leaves . Wonderfully fragrant clusters of white flowers appear in spring.in spring. A great, reliable choice as a hedge, in borders, coastal and formal garden settings.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Any
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Murraya  paniculata - (Murraya paniculata            )
Murraya paniculata
Full Details >>
Escallonia bifida x exoniensis Iveyi - (Escallonia Iveyi              )
Escallonia Iveyi
Full Details >>
Viburnum tinus - (Viburnum tinus                )
Viburnum tinus
Full Details >>
Osmanthus fragrans - (Osmanthus fragrans            )
Osmanthus fragrans
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CHOTER-14
Choisya ternata 14cm
Langwarrin
112
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-14
Choisya ternata 14cm
Werribee
92
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-14
Choisya ternata 14cm
Wantirna
141
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-14
Choisya ternata 14cm
Thomastown
192
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-25
Choisya ternata 25cm
Wantirna
28
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-25
Choisya ternata 25cm
Langwarrin
15
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-25
Choisya ternata 25cm
Thomastown
38
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-25
Choisya ternata 25cm
Werribee
12
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-20
Choisya ternata 20cm
Thomastown
69
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-20
Choisya ternata 20cm
Wantirna
9
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-20
Choisya ternata 20cm
Vineyard
15
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-7
Choisya ternata 7cm
Werribee
14
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-7
Choisya ternata 7cm
Langwarrin
20
Want pricing?Click to login
Choisya ternata 14cm
1
Want pricing?Click to login
Choisya ternata 14cm
40
Want pricing?Click to login
Choisya ternata 14cm
11
Want pricing?Click to login
Choisya ternata 20cm
3
Want pricing?Click to login
Choisya ternata 20cm
28
Want pricing?Click to login
CHOTER-10
Choisya ternata 10cm
Vineyard
12
Want pricing?Click to login
top