Close

Call Kings Park Special 25cm

Botanical Name: Callistemon citrinus x viminalis King's Park Special
Common Names: King's Park Special , Bottlebrush
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Shrub, Tree
Plant Habit: Pendulous, Shrub - Like
Typical Availability High
Description:

Easy to grow native shrub with a tidy upright habit and narrow green foliage. Beautiful bright red bottlebrush flowers throughout Spring and Summer attract nectar feeding birds. Great for coastal gardens and positions where space is restricted. Grows approx. 4m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location(s):

Callistemon hybrid Harkness - (Callistemon Harkness          )
Callistemon Harkness
Full Details >>
Callistemon viminalis Hannah Ray - (Callistemon Hannah Ray        )
Callistemon Hannah Ray
Full Details >>
Callistemon viminalis - (Callistemon viminalis         )
Callistemon viminalis
Full Details >>
Callistemon viminalis Prolific - (Callistemon Prolific          )
Callistemon Prolific
Full Details >>
Callistemon viminalis Better John - (Callistemon Better John       )
Callistemon Better John
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
CALKPS-30
Call Kings Park Special 30cm
Wantirna
8
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-30
Call Kings Park Special 30cm
Wantirna
5
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-30
Call Kings Park Special 30cm
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-30
Call Kings Park Special 30cm
Werribee
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-40
Call Kings Park Special 40cm
Werribee
10
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-25
Call Kings Park Special 25cm
Wantirna
12
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-25
Call Kings Park Special 25cm
Wantirna
3
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-25
Call Kings Park Special 25cm
Langwarrin
15
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-25
Call Kings Park Special 25cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-25
Call Kings Park Special 25cm
Thomastown
20
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-25
Call Kings Park Special 25cm
Thomastown
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Wantirna
40
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Thomastown
8
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Thomastown
24
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Langwarrin
46
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Vineyard
23
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Vineyard
38
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Wantirna
16
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Thomastown
13
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Wantirna
27
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Langwarrin
63
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Thomastown
21
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20
Call Kings Park Special 20cm
Vineyard
29
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Wantirna
33
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Wantirna
27
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Langwarrin
29
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Langwarrin
89
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Thomastown
38
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Thomastown
19
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Thomastown
7
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Werribee
9
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Werribee
59
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Wantirna
11
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Langwarrin
61
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Vineyard
12
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Vineyard
41
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Werribee
6
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Langwarrin
24
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-14
Call Kings Park Special 14cm
Thomastown
20
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-10
Call Kings Park Special 10cm
Vineyard
18
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-20L
Call Kings Park Special 20L
Merrimac
7
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-17
Call Kings Park Special 17cm
Langwarrin
11
Want pricing?Click to login
CALKPS-17
Call Kings Park Special 17cm
Werribee
17
Want pricing?Click to login
top