Close

Arthropodium Te Puna 20cm

Botanical Name: Arthropodium cirrhatum Te Puna
Common Names: New Zealand Rock Lily , Dwarf New Zealand Rock Lily
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft, Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping
Description:

Dwarf New Zealand Rock Lily with lush, arching foliage and white flowers on stems during spring and summer. Grows approx 30cm x 30cm and is a great choice difficult dry, shady positions. Great mass planted, in containers and around pools.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
ARTTP-20
Thomastown
8
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTTP-20
Wantirna
13
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Arthropodium cirratum - (Arthropodium cirratum         )
Arthropodium cirratum
Full Details >>
Arthropodium  cirrhatum Matapouri Bay - (Arthropodium Matapouri Bay    )
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay
Full Details >>
Clivia miniata - (Clivia miniata                )
Clivia miniata
Full Details >>
Dianella tasmanica - (Dianella tasmanica            )
Dianella tasmanica
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ARTTP-14
Arthropodium Te Puna 14cm
Werribee
24
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTTP-14
Arthropodium Te Puna 14cm
Vineyard
36
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTTP-14
Arthropodium Te Puna 14cm
Wantirna
24
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTTP-14
Arthropodium Te Puna 14cm
Thomastown
41
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTTP-14
Arthropodium Te Puna 14cm
Langwarrin
26
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTTP-14
Arthropodium Te Puna 14cm
Werribee
19
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTTP-20
Arthropodium Te Puna 20cm
Thomastown
8
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTTP-20
Arthropodium Te Puna 20cm
Wantirna
13
Want pricing?Click to login
top