Close

Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 20c

Botanical Name: Arthropodium cirrhatum Matapouri Bay
Common Names: New Zealand Rock Lily , Matapouri Bay , Renga Renga Lily
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft, Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping
Description:

Great, robust clumping perennial with lush, strappy blue / green foliage and white star shaped spring flowers that sit above the foliage. Mass plant, will tolerate very dry, exposed sites. Great for coastal and even shady spots. Grows approx 90cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Any
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
ARTMB-20
Thomastown
16
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-20
Thomastown
28
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-20
Werribee
7
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-20
Thomastown
23
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Arthropodium cirratum - (Arthropodium cirratum         )
Arthropodium cirratum
Full Details >>
Arthropodium cirrahatum White Knight - (Arthropodium White Knight     )
Arthropodium White Knight
Full Details >>
Clivia miniata - (Clivia miniata                )
Clivia miniata
Full Details >>
Clivia miniata Belgian Hybrid - (Clivia Belgian Hybrid         )
Clivia Belgian Hybrid
Full Details >>
Arthropodium cirrahat Parnell - (Arthropodium Parnell          )
Arthropodium Parnell
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ARTMB-20
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 20c
Thomastown
16
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-20
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 20c
Thomastown
28
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-20
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 20c
Werribee
7
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-20
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 20c
Thomastown
23
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-25
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 25c
Wantirna
7
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-25
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 25c
Langwarrin
11
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-25
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 25c
Thomastown
9
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Wantirna
78
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Thomastown
16
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Thomastown
9
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Werribee
15
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Wantirna
32
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Langwarrin
12
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Thomastown
84
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Werribee
68
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Langwarrin
32
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-14
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 14c
Thomastown
41
Want pricing?Click to login
ARTMB-17
Arthropodium Matapouri Bay 17c
Willawong
16
Want pricing?Click to login
top