Close

Argyranthemum Assorted 17cm

Botanical Name: Argyranthemum Assorted
Common Names: Marguerite Daisy , Paris Daisy
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Perennial
Plant Habit: Rounded, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Small perennial shrub that fills the garden with colour. During Spring, Summer and Autumn, each plant has hundreds of beautiful long-lived blooms. Easy to care for and great in beds or larger containers. Available in a range of colours including yellow, red, burgundy, cream, white and pink. Grows approx 40-120cm tall x 60-90cm wide.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Chrysanthemum  Assorted - (Chrysanthemum Assorted        )
Chrysanthemum Assorted
Full Details >>
Argyranthemum hybrid Sassy Magenta - (Argyranthemum Sassy Magenta   )
Argyranthemum Sassy Magenta
Full Details >>
Argyranthemum frutescens - (Argyranthemum frutescens      )
Argyranthemum frutescens
Full Details >>
Argyranthemum frutescens Double White - (Argyranthemum fru Double White)
Argyranthemum fru Double White
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ARGASS-14
Argyranthemum Assorted 14cm
Willawong
64
Want pricing?Click to login
ARGASS-14
Argyranthemum Assorted 14cm
Merrimac
20
Want pricing?Click to login
top