Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Anigozanthos Bush Dance 14cm

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos Bush Gem hybrid Bush Dance
Common Names: Bush Dance Kangaroo Paw , Anigozanthos Bush Dance
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping, Tufting
Typical Availability High
Description:

Bush Gem Kangaroo Paws have a proven record for consistent quality and performance. Used extensively in commercial landscapes and home gardens alike. Use in-ground or large pots. They look great mass planted. Used as a cut-flower, will have a 2 week vase life. Bush Dance had the iconic bright red and emerald green colours of kangaroo paw derived from the species manglesii. Enjoy this short-lived stunner in a patio pot. Grows approx 60cm x 60cm

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Anigozanthos hybrid Bush Gem pbr rambocity Bush Tenacity - (Anigozanthos Bush Tenacity    )
Anigozanthos Bush Tenacity
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
top