Close

Anigozanthos Assorted 20cm

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos Assorted
Common Names: Kangaroo Paw
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft, Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping, Upright Narrow, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Evergreen, native, strappy leaved tufting perennial with upright flowering stems appearing in Spring and through Summer. This plant is commonly known as the Kangaroo Paw as the flowers look like kangaroo paws. It makes a fantastic colour display to the landscape and is best planted en-mass for impact. Great for containers and rockeries. Many cultivars are available, including dwarf varieties.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location(s):

Anigozanthos hybrid Bush Gem Bush Ranger - (Anigozanthos Bush Ranger      )
Anigozanthos Bush Ranger
Full Details >>
Anigozanthos  hybrid Bush Illusion - (Anigozanthos Bush Illusion    )
Anigozanthos Bush Illusion
Full Details >>
Anigozanthos flavidus - (Anigozanthos flavidus         )
Anigozanthos flavidus
Full Details >>
Anigothanthos hybrid Big Red - (Anigozanthos Big Red          )
Anigozanthos Big Red
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ANIASS14
Anigozanthos Assorted 14cm
Langwarrin
97
Want pricing?Click to login
ANIASS17
Anigozanthos Assorted 17cm
Wantirna
52
Want pricing?Click to login
ANIASS17
Anigozanthos Assorted 17cm
Langwarrin
4
Want pricing?Click to login
ANIASS20
Anigozanthos Assorted 20cm
Langwarrin
25
Want pricing?Click to login
top