Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Aloe Sea Urchin 14cm

Botanical Name: Aloe marlothii x arborescens Sea Urchin
Common Names: Sea Urchin Aloe , Aloe , Succulent
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Cacti / Succulent
Plant Habit: Clumping, Dense
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Sea Urchin™ Aloe provides modern, architectural and clean blue/green foliage, and its prolific orange flowers in winter and spring are a real stand out feature of this plant. It is a clumping Aloe that is more compact, tight and dense than the common form. Size: 2.5 m high x 2 m wide. Uses: Mass Planting, Garden Borders and Specimen planting.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
ALOSU-14
Werribee
44
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Aloe hybrid Always Red - (Aloe Always Red               )
Aloe Always Red
Full Details >>
Aloe  Assorted - (Aloe Assorted                 )
Aloe Assorted
Full Details >>
Aloe hybrid LEO 4363 Andreas Orange - (Aloe Andreas Orange           )
Aloe Andreas Orange
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ALOSU-20
Aloe Sea Urchin 20cm
Werribee
27
Want pricing?Click to login
ALOSU-14
Aloe Sea Urchin 14cm
Wantirna
23
Want pricing?Click to login
ALOSU-14
Aloe Sea Urchin 14cm
Langwarrin
29
Want pricing?Click to login
ALOSU-14
Aloe Sea Urchin 14cm
Thomastown
27
Want pricing?Click to login
ALOSU-14
Aloe Sea Urchin 14cm
Werribee
44
Want pricing?Click to login
top