Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Aloe Andreas Orange 2L

Botanical Name: Aloe hybrid LEO 4363 Andreas Orange
Common Names: Aloe Andreas Orange , Succulent
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Cacti / Succulent, Tropical
Plant Habit: Clumping, Upright
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

A special long flowering hybrid aloe that, at a young age throws up spears of shiny orange tubular flowers from early to mid winter and is a tough perennial for harsh landscaping conditions. Grows approx 30cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
ALOAO-2L
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Aloidendron barbarae - (Aloidendron barbarae          )
Aloidendron barbarae
Full Details >>
Aloe  hybrid Erik The Red - (Aloe Erik The Red             )
Aloe Erik The Red
Full Details >>
Aloe hybrid Always Red - (Aloe Always Red               )
Aloe Always Red
Full Details >>
Aloe  hybrid Outback Orange - (Aloe Outback Orange           )
Aloe Outback Orange
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ALOAO-2L
Aloe Andreas Orange 2L
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
top