Close

Alcantarea edmundoi 20cm

Botanical Name: Alcantarea edmundoi
Common Names: Large Bromeliad
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Bromeliad, Tropical
Plant Habit: Rosette
Typical Availability Low
Description:

A large bromeliad that that can get up to 1m tall. The foliage is thick green strap-like leaves that form a rosette, the lower leaves droop down giving the plant a unique appearance. The flower spike can get to 1.5m tall with masses of creamy white flowers. It can be used as a indoor plant, outdoor container specimen or planted within the landscape.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
ALCEDM-20
Willawong
26
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Agave attenuata - (Agave attenuata               )
Agave attenuata
Full Details >>
Alcantarea extensa - (Alcantarea extensa            )
Alcantarea extensa
Full Details >>
Alcantarea  imperialis  Purpurea - (Alcantarea imperialis Purpurea)
Alcantarea imperialis Purpurea
Full Details >>
Alcantarea  imperialis  Purpurea - (Alcantarea imperialis Purpurea)
Alcantarea imperialis Purpurea
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ALCEDM-20
Alcantarea edmundoi 20cm
Merrimac
2
Want pricing?Click to login
ALCEDM-20
Alcantarea edmundoi 20cm
Willawong
26
Want pricing?Click to login
top