Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Agonis Burgundy 30cm

Botanical Name: Agonis flexuosa Burgundy
Common Names: Agonis Burgundy , Burgundy Willow Myrtle
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Shrub, Tree
Plant Habit: Pendulous, Weeping
Typical Availability High
Description:

Beautiful, small native tree with pendulous foliage. Use it's purple foliage to contrast in hard to grow areas. Can tolerate sandy, humus rich and clay soils. Versatile, use as a clipped hedge or a feature tree.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
AGOBUR-30
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Agonis flexuosa - (Agonis flexuosa               )
Agonis flexuosa
Full Details >>
Leptospermum obovatum Starry Night - (Leptospermum Starry Night     )
Leptospermum Starry Night
Full Details >>
Agonis flexuosa After Dark - (Agonis After Dark             )
Agonis After Dark
Full Details >>
Leptospermum  petersonii - (Leptospermum petersonii       )
Leptospermum petersonii
Full Details >>
Acacia  cognata Burgundy Cascade - (Acacia Burgundy Cascade)
Acacia Burgundy Cascade
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
AGOBUR-20
Agonis Burgundy 20cm
Werribee
35
Want pricing?Click to login
AGOBUR-40
Agonis Burgundy 40cm
Wantirna
4
Want pricing?Click to login
AGOBUR-30
Agonis Burgundy 30cm
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
top