Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Agave geminiflora 20cm

Botanical Name: Agave geminiflora
Common Names: Twin Flower Agave , Twin Flower Century Plant , Succulent
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Cacti / Succulent
Plant Habit: Rosette
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Dwarf Agave with a symmetrical rosette of pointy-tipped narrow dark-green foliage. Each leaf looks like it has a tangled silver thread wrapped around it. When this slow-growing Agave reaches maturity it displays masses of little yellow flowers, flowering only occurs once. Grows approx. 70cm tall. Great for containers, rockeries and adding a modern look to the garden.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Agave americana - (Agave americana               )
Agave americana
Full Details >>
Cycas  revoluta - (Cycas revoluta                )
Cycas revoluta
Full Details >>
Agave attenuata - (Agave attenuata               )
Agave attenuata
Full Details >>
Agave desmettiana - (Agave desmettiana             )
Agave desmettiana
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
AGAGEM-30
Agave geminiflora 30cm
Wantirna
4
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-14
Agave geminiflora 14cm
Willawong
5
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-14
Agave geminiflora 14cm
Merrimac
6
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-20
Agave geminiflora 20cm
Werribee
22
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-20
Agave geminiflora 20cm
Thomastown
7
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-20
Agave geminiflora 20cm
Vineyard
16
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-20
Agave geminiflora 20cm
Langwarrin
8
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-20
Agave geminiflora 20cm
Willawong
64
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-20
Agave geminiflora 20cm
Merrimac
21
Want pricing?Click to login
AGAGEM-25
Agave geminiflora 25cm
Merrimac
7
Want pricing?Click to login
top