Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Acmena Sublime 20cm

Botanical Name: Acmena smithii Sublime
Common Names: Acmena Sublime , Sublime Lilly Pilly , Acmena DOW30
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Upright Narrow
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Sublimeā„¢ Acmena is a lovely mid-sized tree with refreshing lime new growth and dense foliage to the ground, great as a hedging or screening tree. Masses of white fluffy flowers appear in summer. It rarely produces berries. Size: 5m high x 2 - 3m wide. Uses: Ideal for screening, hedges, topiary and garden features

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
ACMSUB-20
Thomastown
14
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMSUB-20
Wantirna
24
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Syzygium Australe Hinterland Gold - (Syzygium Hinterland Gold      )
Syzygium Hinterland Gold
Full Details >>
Syzygium  australe Big Red - (Syzygium Big Red              )
Syzygium Big Red
Full Details >>
Syzygium  australe - (Syzygium australe             )
Syzygium australe
Full Details >>
Syzygium australe Bush Christmas - (Syzygium Bush Christmas       )
Syzygium Bush Christmas
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ACMSUB-20
Acmena Sublime 20cm
Thomastown
14
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMSUB-20
Acmena Sublime 20cm
Wantirna
24
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMSUB-25
Acmena Sublime 25cm
Vineyard
24
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMSUB-30
Acmena Sublime 30cm
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMSUB-30
Acmena Sublime 30cm
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
top