Close

Acmena Forest Flame 20cm

Botanical Name: Acmena smithii Forest Flame
Common Names: Forest Flame Lilly Pilly , Lilly Pilly
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Shrub - Like
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Compact form of Acmena with glossy dark green leaves and bright red new growth. Fluffy cream flowers are produced in Spring followed by edible berries. A psyllid resistant lilly pilly that responds well to pruning and can easily be kept to a 1 metre tall hedge. Works well also as topiary. Grows approx 2m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location(s):

Callistemon viminalis x Little John - (Callistemon Little John       )
Callistemon Little John
Full Details >>
Callistemon salignus Great Balls of Fire - (Callistemon Great Balls Fire  )
Callistemon Great Balls Fire
Full Details >>
Acmena smithii Cherry Surprise - (Acmena Cherry Surprise        )
Acmena Cherry Surprise
Full Details >>
Acmena smithii Firescreen - (Acmena Firescreen             )
Acmena Firescreen
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ACMFF-30
Acmena Forest Flame 30cm
Thomastown
13
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-25
Acmena Forest Flame 25cm
Wantirna
30
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-25
Acmena Forest Flame 25cm
Langwarrin
12
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-25
Acmena Forest Flame 25cm
Thomastown
6
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-20
Acmena Forest Flame 20cm
Werribee
15
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-20
Acmena Forest Flame 20cm
Wantirna
10
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-20
Acmena Forest Flame 20cm
Thomastown
20
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-20
Acmena Forest Flame 20cm
Vineyard
46
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-17
Acmena Forest Flame 17cm
Wantirna
54
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMFF-17
Acmena Forest Flame 17cm
Langwarrin
36
Want pricing?Click to login
top