Close

Acmena Cherry Surprise 30cm

Botanical Name: Acmena smithii Cherry Surprise
Common Names: Lilly Pilly , Cherry Surprise Lilly Pilly , Red Lilly Pilly
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Shrub - Like, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Compact lilly pilly with bright red new foliage. Small cream flowers appear in spring and summer. Use as a hedge, screen or topiary. this variety has a high psyllid resistance.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location(s):

Acmena  smithii - (Acmena smithii                )
Acmena smithii
Full Details >>
Acmena  smithii Forest Flame - (Acmena Forest Flame           )
Acmena Forest Flame
Full Details >>
Syzygium  australe - (Syzygium australe             )
Syzygium australe
Full Details >>
Syzygium australe Bush Christmas - (Syzygium Bush Christmas       )
Syzygium Bush Christmas
Full Details >>
Syzygium australe Orange Twist - (Syzygium Orange Twist         )
Syzygium Orange Twist
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ACMCS25
Acmena Cherry Surprise 25cm
Wantirna
11
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS25
Acmena Cherry Surprise 25cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS25
Acmena Cherry Surprise 25cm
Werribee
3
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS25
Acmena Cherry Surprise 25cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS25
Acmena Cherry Surprise 25cm
Wantirna
13
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS25
Acmena Cherry Surprise 25cm
Werribee
13
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS25
Acmena Cherry Surprise 25cm
Vineyard
10
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS14
Acmena Cherry Surprise 14cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS14
Acmena Cherry Surprise 14cm
Wantirna
8
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS14
Acmena Cherry Surprise 14cm
Thomastown
23
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS14
Acmena Cherry Surprise 14cm
Vineyard
24
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS20
Acmena Cherry Surprise 20cm
Thomastown
14
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS20
Acmena Cherry Surprise 20cm
Langwarrin
16
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS20
Acmena Cherry Surprise 20cm
Langwarrin
18
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS20
Acmena Cherry Surprise 20cm
Vineyard
27
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS20
Acmena Cherry Surprise 20cm
Vineyard
99
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS20
Acmena Cherry Surprise 20cm
Vineyard
11
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS20
Acmena Cherry Surprise 20cm
Thomastown
48
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS20
Acmena Cherry Surprise 20cm
Vineyard
39
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS30
Acmena Cherry Surprise 30cm
Vineyard
4
Want pricing?Click to login
ACMCS30
Acmena Cherry Surprise 30cm
Vineyard
3
Want pricing?Click to login
top