Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acer negundo Sensation

Botanical Name: Acer negundo Sensation
Common Names: Box Elder Maple, Ash Leaved Maple, Maple Ash,Box Elder Maple, Ash Leaved Maple, Maple Ash,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Oval, Rounded, Upright

Description:
Attractive deciduous tree with a rounded habit. Leaves turn red, orange and yellow in Autumn providing great contrast colour. Great Maple for small to medium gardens especially useful as as a focal point or feature tree. Grows approx. 9m high x 6m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Aceraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Orange, Red, Yellow
Flower Colour: Green, Insignificant, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acer negundo Sensation

AcenegSen
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A6
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $94.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $103.95 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display