Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acacia cognata Dazzler

Botanical Name: Acacia cognata Dazzler
Common Names: Bower Wattle, River Wattle,Bower Wattle, River Wattle,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Shrubs Bun Shaped

Description:
Dwarf, mound forming native shrub with vibrant, fine, green weeping foliage. Sits approx. 80cm tall and 1m wide, great mass-planted or as a feature. Use for its low water requirement and beautiful soft textured foliage.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Mimosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display