Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Abelia grandiflora Lime Splice

Botanical Name: Abelia grandiflora Lime Splice
Common Names: Glossy Abelia,Glossy Abelia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Variegated green and cream evergreen shrub with a dense, compact habit. Very tough, great for courtyards, containers, mass plantings and informal hedges. Use wherever a splash of colour is required. Grows approx. 60cm high x 90cm wide

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Caprifoliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, Variegated
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low, Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Abelia grandiflora Lime Splice

AbegraLS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.44 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.88 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display